CZE | ENG | DEU

Zámecký park 224, 363 01 Ostrov

Městská knihovna Ostrov - Logo

Contacts

Adress:

Městská knihovna Ostrov, příspěvková organizace
Zámecký park 224
Ostrov
363 01

Telephone number: +420 353 434 300
Mobile phone: +420 773 546 490
Skype: mkostrov.cz
WhatsApp: +420 773 546 490
E-mail: info@mkostrov.cz
GPS: 50°18'7.571"N, 12°56'24.950"E (MAP, QR Geo)
NUTS: CZ0412 555428

Social networks

Facebook: facebook.com/KnihovnaOstrov/
Facebook for youth: facebook.com/oddelenipromladez/
Twitter: twitter.com/mk_ostrov/
Instagram: instagram.com/mestskaknihovnaostrov/

Billing information:

Identification number: 70926620
Not subject to VAT, we dont have assigned VAT.
Bank account number: 188314924/0300
Name of the bank: ČSOB Ostrov
SWIFT: CEKOCZPP
IBAN: CZ29 0300 0000 0018 8314 9224

Other contacts:

Data box ID: 4ktk5cq
Public tenders: https://zakazky.ostrov.cz

List of contacts:

Surname, nameE-mailTelephone numberMobile phone
Directressreditelka@mkostrov.cz353434301
   Leitnerová Irenaleitnerova@mkostrov.cz353434301773250953
Receptionrecepce@mkostrov.cz353434300773546490
City Chroniclekronika@mkostrov.cz353434305
   Walburga Mikešovámikesova@mkostrov.cz353434305
Promotions and rentalsakce@mkostrov.cz353434309
   Múčková Janamuckova@mkostrov.cz353434309775972100

About the Library

The founder of the Municipal Library of Ostrov is city Ostrov. The library has been opened in 1945 and each year it is visited by nearly 50 000 visitors. The library works as a community and educational center, besides classical and electronic lending.
We look forward to your visit!

Let's keep in touch

Resources for You

About the site

Websites are published under license Creative Commons 4.0. BY-NC-SA.